119.78Lakhs

91.33 Lakhs

2646.47 Crores

80

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 119.78 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 17,96,281 4,21,313 1,70,703 20,63,571
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,53,939 80,807 1,27,238 5,23,869
Female PRE 20,29,948 3,80,866 1,90,558 23,52,009
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,30,470 88,743 1,46,980 6,16,674
Others PRE 1,358 273 151 1,473
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 337 40 68 306
Total 48,12,333 9,72,042 6,35,698 55,57,902

Verified Applications 91.33 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 14,15,290 3,08,280 1,31,009 16,48,602
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,00,257 37,580 91,762 3,62,496
Female PRE 15,97,612 2,71,332 1,41,142 18,65,321
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,65,966 41,589 1,07,509 4,49,379
Others PRE 1,040 196 117 1,112
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 206 10 44 182
Total 36,80,371 6,58,987 4,71,583 43,27,092

Amount Disbursed 2646.47 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 7,30,97,43,339
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,20,78,63,149
Female PRE 7,89,98,75,803
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,77,44,91,848
Others PRE 52,30,214
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 22,39,567
total       25,19,94,43,920

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP