127.19Lakhs

83.56 Lakhs

2281.39 Crores

104

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 127.19 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 18,74,338 4,39,494 1,99,589 20,11,696
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,11,292 1,06,729 1,15,377 6,25,466
Female PRE 21,67,461 3,98,036 2,18,331 23,46,358
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,39,668 1,22,468 1,42,266 7,96,743
Others PRE 1,358 301 160 1,407
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 297 34 41 283
Total 51,94,414 10,67,062 6,75,764 57,81,953

Verified Applications 83.56 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 11,85,745 3,21,094 1,43,512 13,85,246
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,17,976 61,443 72,177 3,87,142
Female PRE 13,60,837 2,94,074 1,54,609 15,94,293
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,09,542 72,410 89,773 5,03,538
Others PRE 803 228 109 889
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 154 19 22 148
Total 32,75,057 7,49,268 4,60,202 38,71,256

Amount Disbursed 2281.39 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 5,93,76,31,175
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,39,03,26,536
Female PRE 6,45,14,89,414
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,03,24,33,544
Others PRE 38,87,750
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 18,65,940
total       22,81,76,34,359

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT38

Total Districts734

Total Registered Institute16.18 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP