126.69Lakhs

108.27 Lakhs

1990.91 Crores

26

 

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 126.69 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 25,22,939 2,95,707 77,249 18,65,794
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,53,278 42,269 35,576 4,94,114
Female PRE 30,89,591 2,32,489 91,967 21,08,625
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,32,870 42,015 36,274 5,44,245
Others PRE 1,161 115 42 766
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 238 9 12 174
Total 68,00,077 6,12,604 2,41,120 50,13,718

Verified Applications 108.27 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 21,97,155 2,43,050 61,409 15,32,076
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,23,339 25,603 21,581 3,79,018
Female PRE 27,11,627 1,75,518 67,748 17,52,072
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,10,092 27,432 22,826 4,40,212
Others PRE 987 94 37 619
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 164 7 7 116
Total 58,43,364 4,71,704 1,73,608 41,04,113

Amount Disbursed 1990.91 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 5,24,86,02,426
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,83,16,72,786
Female PRE 5,82,61,25,482
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,18,20,72,402
Others PRE 23,54,653
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 13,85,385
total       20,09,22,13,134

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Central & States)52

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

-->