140.60Lakhs

108.00 Lakhs

2128.77 Crores

20

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 140.60 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 26,56,096 3,05,303 1,05,008 21,48,172
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,46,059 39,421 34,144 5,65,257
Female PRE 32,73,830 2,45,065 1,16,171 24,58,692
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,58,411 40,149 35,373 6,28,042
Others PRE 1,596 136 94 1,388
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 417 14 22 329
Total 73,36,409 6,30,088 2,90,812 58,01,880

Verified Applications 108.00 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 21,45,233 2,51,839 69,837 16,80,807
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,80,004 24,561 19,834 3,66,448
Female PRE 26,83,937 2,04,885 77,459 19,28,050
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,83,438 27,134 20,853 4,32,259
Others PRE 1,206 118 63 1,025
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 186 6 9 180
Total 56,94,004 5,08,543 1,88,055 44,08,769

Amount Disbursed 2128.77 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 6,01,37,76,683
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,41,66,50,398
Female PRE 6,82,32,04,977
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,02,85,21,753
Others PRE 39,22,197
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 15,78,142
total       21,28,76,54,150

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)60

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP