127.20Lakhs

84.03 Lakhs

2772.05 Crores

104

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 127.20 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 18,74,326 4,39,492 1,99,589 20,11,682
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,11,385 1,06,748 1,15,425 6,25,533
Female PRE 21,67,454 3,98,031 2,18,330 23,46,345
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,39,798 1,22,493 1,42,320 7,96,811
Others PRE 1,358 301 160 1,407
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 297 34 41 283
Total 51,94,618 10,67,099 6,75,865 57,82,061

Verified Applications 84.03 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 11,85,486 3,20,998 1,44,819 13,89,610
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,18,401 61,850 87,071 3,87,810
Female PRE 13,60,381 2,93,947 1,56,903 15,99,478
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,09,540 72,184 1,08,130 5,04,232
Others PRE 803 228 109 891
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 154 19 25 148
Total 32,74,765 7,49,226 4,97,057 38,82,169

Amount Disbursed 2772.05 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 6,51,94,45,200
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,88,14,77,040
Female PRE 7,13,76,69,711
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,17,54,43,685
Others PRE 42,48,680
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 22,28,480
total       27,72,05,12,796

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT38

Total Districts734

Total Registered Institute16.18 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP