140.60Lakhs

108.94 Lakhs

1959.32 Crores

20

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 140.60 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 26,56,100 3,05,304 1,05,007 21,48,180
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,46,069 39,422 34,144 5,65,265
Female PRE 32,73,838 2,45,063 1,16,171 24,58,699
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,58,414 40,157 35,372 6,28,050
Others PRE 1,596 136 94 1,388
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 417 14 22 329
Total 73,36,434 6,30,096 2,90,810 58,01,911

Verified Applications 108.94 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 21,53,067 2,52,586 72,868 16,98,176
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,88,883 24,333 20,159 3,72,773
Female PRE 26,92,826 2,05,580 80,861 19,49,656
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,92,016 27,129 21,139 4,38,843
Others PRE 1,216 118 64 1,053
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 204 6 9 188
Total 57,28,212 5,09,752 1,95,100 44,60,689

Amount Disbursed 1959.32 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 5,52,02,01,794
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,02,76,74,092
Female PRE 6,28,40,98,728
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,75,62,97,676
Others PRE 34,78,499
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 14,65,661
total       19,59,32,16,450

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)64

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP