126.69Lakhs

108.28 Lakhs

2028.12 Crores

26

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 126.69 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 25,22,936 2,95,707 77,249 18,65,795
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,53,281 42,269 35,576 4,94,115
Female PRE 30,89,591 2,32,488 91,967 21,08,625
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,32,870 42,017 36,274 5,44,245
Others PRE 1,161 115 42 766
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 238 9 12 174
Total 68,00,077 6,12,605 2,41,120 50,13,720

Verified Applications 108.28 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 21,94,521 2,42,924 61,385 15,30,978
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,22,319 25,715 21,610 3,78,587
Female PRE 27,08,838 1,75,427 67,724 17,51,085
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,08,214 27,469 22,826 4,39,672
Others PRE 987 94 37 619
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 163 7 7 116
Total 58,35,042 4,71,636 1,73,589 41,01,057

Amount Disbursed 2028.12 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 5,24,94,61,826
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,82,95,31,864
Female PRE 5,82,69,29,700
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,16,94,94,492
Others PRE 23,54,653
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 13,85,385
total       20,07,91,57,920

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)52

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

Application object in JSP