126.69Lakhs

108.27 Lakhs

2028.06 Crores

26

 

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 126.69 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 25,22,937 2,95,707 77,249 18,65,795
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,53,280 42,269 35,576 4,94,114
Female PRE 30,89,591 2,32,488 91,967 21,08,625
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,32,870 42,016 36,274 5,44,245
Others PRE 1,161 115 42 766
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 238 9 12 174
Total 68,00,077 6,12,604 2,41,120 50,13,719

Verified Applications 108.27 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 21,94,521 2,42,924 61,385 15,30,978
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,22,587 25,638 21,583 3,78,659
Female PRE 27,08,838 1,75,427 67,724 17,51,085
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,08,750 27,444 22,830 4,39,786
Others PRE 987 94 37 619
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 163 7 7 116
Total 58,35,846 4,71,534 1,73,566 41,01,243

Amount Disbursed 2028.06 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 5,24,94,61,826
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,83,80,39,270
Female PRE 5,82,69,29,700
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,18,69,34,292
Others PRE 23,54,653
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 13,85,385
total       20,10,51,05,126

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Central & States)52

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

-->