127.20Lakhs

83.67 Lakhs

2304.06 Crores

104

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 127.20 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 18,74,335 4,39,494 1,99,589 20,11,689
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,11,388 1,06,750 1,15,425 6,25,539
Female PRE 21,67,461 3,98,031 2,18,330 23,46,355
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,39,800 1,22,495 1,42,316 7,96,814
Others PRE 1,358 301 160 1,407
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 297 34 41 283
Total 51,94,639 10,67,105 6,75,861 57,82,087

Verified Applications 83.67 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 11,85,739 3,21,090 1,43,645 13,85,646
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,18,617 61,471 76,213 3,87,692
Female PRE 13,60,835 2,94,073 1,54,786 15,94,826
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,09,948 72,382 93,840 5,04,072
Others PRE 803 228 109 890
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 154 19 22 148
Total 32,76,096 7,49,263 4,68,615 38,73,274

Amount Disbursed 2304.06 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 5,94,10,52,075
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,50,35,72,847
Female PRE 6,46,38,75,464
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,12,62,13,376
Others PRE 38,90,250
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 19,73,940
total       23,04,05,77,952

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT38

Total Districts734

Total Registered Institute16.18 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP