129.27Lakhs

100.75 Lakhs

3112.65 Crores

115

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 129.27 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 16,65,112 4,23,578 1,95,877 20,28,419
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,67,743 1,04,075 1,50,287 6,65,105
Female PRE 19,72,426 3,71,404 2,10,230 23,56,850
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,75,574 1,23,158 1,82,597 8,75,840
Others PRE 693 136 86 743
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 191 20 32 178
Total 49,81,739 10,22,371 7,39,109 59,27,135

Verified Applications 100.75 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 12,88,259 3,86,445 1,64,047 16,77,326
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,94,419 88,864 1,53,789 5,03,157
Female PRE 14,82,409 3,44,931 1,75,731 19,23,324
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,29,801 1,03,738 1,90,135 6,67,125
Others PRE 466 122 61 491
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 91 10 23 58
Total 36,95,445 9,24,110 6,83,786 47,71,481

Amount Disbursed 3112.65 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 7,35,21,58,963
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,38,46,27,172
Female PRE 8,41,47,03,083
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,97,11,63,568
Others PRE 25,12,879
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 12,81,890
total       31,12,64,47,554

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT38

Total Districts734

Total Registered Institute16.18 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP