127.19Lakhs

83.95 Lakhs

2940.05 Crores

104

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 127.19 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 18,74,287 4,39,474 1,99,583 20,11,645
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,11,374 1,06,741 1,15,423 6,25,524
Female PRE 21,67,408 3,98,021 2,18,328 23,46,298
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,39,792 1,22,493 1,42,318 7,96,806
Others PRE 1,358 301 160 1,407
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 297 34 41 283
Total 51,94,516 10,67,064 6,75,853 57,81,963

Verified Applications 83.95 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 11,83,417 3,19,819 1,44,790 13,89,105
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,17,914 61,992 89,720 3,87,479
Female PRE 13,55,855 2,92,119 1,56,852 15,98,602
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,08,346 71,824 1,11,448 5,03,667
Others PRE 803 228 109 890
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 154 19 26 148
Total 32,66,489 7,46,001 5,02,945 38,79,891

Amount Disbursed 2940.05 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 6,60,53,37,526
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,59,49,67,688
Female PRE 7,24,90,10,573
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,94,43,13,147
Others PRE 43,16,160
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 25,50,646
total       29,40,04,95,740

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT38

Total Districts734

Total Registered Institute16.18 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP