127.19Lakhs

83.95 Lakhs

2839.88 Crores

104

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 127.19 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 18,74,287 4,39,475 1,99,583 20,11,647
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 5,11,375 1,06,742 1,15,423 6,25,525
Female PRE 21,67,409 3,98,022 2,18,328 23,46,300
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,39,793 1,22,493 1,42,318 7,96,807
Others PRE 1,358 301 160 1,407
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 297 34 41 283
Total 51,94,519 10,67,067 6,75,853 57,81,969

Verified Applications 83.95 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 11,83,417 3,19,819 1,44,790 13,89,105
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,17,914 62,014 89,602 3,87,479
Female PRE 13,55,855 2,92,119 1,56,852 15,98,602
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,08,346 71,832 1,11,279 5,03,667
Others PRE 803 228 109 890
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 154 19 26 148
Total 32,66,489 7,46,031 5,02,658 38,79,891

Amount Disbursed 2839.88 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 6,58,50,66,986
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,15,76,17,162
Female PRE 7,22,33,66,247
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,42,60,31,640
Others PRE 43,04,700
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 24,51,060
total       28,39,88,37,795

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)80

Total States & UT38

Total Districts734

Total Registered Institute16.18 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP