140.60Lakhs

108.00 Lakhs

2162.95 Crores

20

 

Chart1

Statistics of Applications Received & Verified - State & Ministry Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
Total Received Applications                  Total Verified Applications                  Percentage of verified Applications

Chart2

Total Amount Disbursed State Wise

   State wise          Ministry wise
 Total Amount Disburshment                   Percentage of Total Disburshed Amount
 

Chart3

Reports At a Glance

Total Applications 140.60 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 26,56,095 3,05,302 1,05,008 21,48,167
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 6,46,059 39,421 34,144 5,65,256
Female PRE 32,73,828 2,45,065 1,16,171 24,58,690
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 7,58,410 40,149 35,373 6,28,041
Others PRE 1,596 136 94 1,388
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 417 14 22 328
Total 73,36,405 6,30,087 2,90,812 58,01,870

Verified Applications 108.00 Lakhs

General SC ST OBC
Male PRE 21,45,233 2,51,839 69,837 16,80,807
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 3,79,933 24,694 19,831 3,66,438
Female PRE 26,83,937 2,04,885 77,459 19,28,050
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,83,413 27,172 20,851 4,32,256
Others PRE 1,206 118 63 1,025
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 186 6 9 180
Total 56,93,908 5,08,714 1,88,050 44,08,756

Amount Disbursed 2162.95 Crores

Disbursed Amount
Male PRE 6,05,46,75,427
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,58,78,08,155
Female PRE 6,86,27,64,987
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 4,11,86,36,728
Others PRE 39,80,107
Post Matric/Top Class/MCM 16,19,742
total       21,62,94,85,146

Themantic Map

State Wise Statistics

FusionMaps XT will load s map here!
 

Chart4

Religion Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


Total ministries(Department & States)14

Total Registered Schemes (Center & States)60

Total States & UT36

Total Districts707

Total Registered Institute14.56 (In Lakhs)

 

Chart5

Disability Wise(Received-Verified-Disbursement)


 

Chart6

Aadhaar Wise Received Application Statistics

 
Application object in JSP